Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cuzco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cuzco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cuzco with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,5566,559
Port BlairAndaman Islands 18,33711,395
ParanaArgentina 2,3411,455
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,3531,462
PehuajoArgentina 2,6781,664
PergaminoArgentina 2,5371,577
PigeArgentina 2,8381,764
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,1771,353
PosadasArgentina 2,2611,405
PresidenciaArgentina 1,8951,178
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,1541,339
Punta IndioArgentina 2,8371,763
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8909,253
Port HedlandAustralia 16,0729,987
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,4684,641
ParakouBenin 8,6105,351
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,8632,400
ParacatuBrazil 2,7171,688
ParanaBrazil 2,6121,623
ParanaguaBrazil 2,7851,731
ParanaibaBrazil 2,3131,437
ParintinsBrazil 2,0641,283
ParnaibaBrazil 3,5102,181
Passo FundoBrazil 2,6001,615
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,7711,722
PaulistanaBrazil 3,4142,122
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,7002,299
Pedra AzulBrazil 3,3042,053
PeixeBrazil 2,5421,580
PetrolinaBrazil 3,4562,147
PicosBrazil 3,4052,116
PiraiBrazil 3,1251,942
PirenopolisBrazil 2,4821,543
PompeuBrazil 2,9391,826
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,9841,233
Porto De MozBrazil 2,5331,574
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,5931,611
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,022635
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,8071,745
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,5571,589
PosseBrazil 2,7601,715
PlevenBulgaria 11,5617,184
PlovdivBulgaria 11,5587,182
Phnom PenhCambodia 19,60212,181
Peace River, AbCanada 8,8275,485
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,2245,732
Penticton, BcCanada 8,4135,228
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,6364,124
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,4564,012
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,4394,623
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,6995,405
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,9124,296
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,9295,549
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,5084,666
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,0885,026
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8965,528
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3285,797
Princeton, BcCanada 7,7874,839
ParronChile 2,3091,435
Puerto AysenChile 3,5442,202
Puerto MonttChile 3,1051,929
Punta ArenasChile 4,3902,728
PingbianChina 17,96611,165
PeralesColombia 2,0291,261
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,2451,395
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,9761,849
PragueCzech Republic 10,8906,767
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,5102,181
PimentelDominican Republic 3,6422,263
PoloDominican Republic 3,5162,185
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,7042,302
PichilingueEcuador 1,6121,002
PortoviejoEcuador 1,6771,042
PuyoEcuador 1,492927
Port-SaidEgypt 12,1167,529
ParisFrance 10,0246,229
PerpignanFrance 9,8276,107
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,1017,520
Port-GentilGabon 8,9825,582
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 2,3991,491
PotsdamGermany 10,8616,749
PatrasGreece 11,2506,991
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,0176,225
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,5775,330
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,5042,177
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,5492,206
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,4532,146
PecsHungary 11,0986,896
PambanIndia 16,83710,463
PuneIndia 16,32210,143
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 18,19611,307
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 18,50211,497
PadovaItaly 10,6026,588
Paganella MountainItaly 10,5586,561
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,5256,540
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,5086,530
PantelleriaItaly 10,3756,447
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,4666,504
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,2456,366
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,5896,580
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,7066,653
PiacenzaItaly 10,4246,478
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,4406,487
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,6086,592
Ponza IslandItaly 10,5686,567
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,7966,708
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,5466,553
PrizziItaly 10,5246,540
PakseLaos 19,71112,249
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 18,76311,659
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,3448,292
PlaisanceMauritius 13,3388,288
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,4909,004
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,1126,905
PatheinMyanmar 18,54411,523
PutaoMyanmar 18,12411,262
PyiMyanmar 18,52411,511
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,6817,880
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,9836,825
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,8496,742
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,8496,742
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,8696,754
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,0646,875
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,9386,797
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,3282,068
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,9465,559
PohangNorth Korea 16,73210,397
PyongyangNorth Korea 16,68910,371
PadidanPakistan 15,6159,703
PanjgurPakistan 15,2199,457
ParachinarPakistan 15,5749,678
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 15,1859,436
PeshawarPakistan 15,6989,755
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,9969,319
PilarParaguay 2,0521,275
PiscoPeru 463288
PiuraPeru 1,327825
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 312194
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,78011,670
PoznanPoland 11,1136,906
PrzemyslPoland 11,4887,139
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,9305,549
PortalegrePortugal 8,8835,520
Porto Portugal 8,8895,524
PavelecRussia 12,6047,832
PecoraRussia 13,1258,156
PermRussia 13,4688,369
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,7828,564
PetrozavodskRussia 12,1807,569
PjatigorskRussia 13,0368,101
PoronajskRussia 14,9239,273
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,6317,849
Providenja BayRussia 11,9057,398
PskovRussia 11,8847,385
PodorSenegal 7,1034,414
PopradSlovakia 11,2977,020
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,8496,120
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,3406,426
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,6956,024
PuttalamSri Lanka 16,87410,485
Port SudanSudan 12,4847,757
ParamariboSuriname 2,8411,766
PiteňSweden 11,5307,165
PalmyraSyria 12,6977,890
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,2775,143
PhetchabunThailand 19,20511,934
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 19,10411,871
PhraeThailand 19,02711,824
PhuketThailand 18,78711,674
Phuket (airport)Thailand 18,79411,679
Prachin BuriThailand 19,29011,987
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 19,10011,869
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,9281,820
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,6636,005
PoltavaUkraine 12,3337,664
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,6521,648
PradoUruguay 2,8491,771
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,9301,821
Palestine, IlUsa 6,0753,775
Pana, IlUsa 6,1473,820
Paoli, InUsa 6,0213,742
Paris, IlUsa 6,1803,840
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,1054,415
Pascagoula, MsUsa 5,1963,229
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,1424,438
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 5,9913,723
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,1403,816
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,4524,009
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,0905,027
Pensacola, FlUsa 5,1593,206
Peoria, IlUsa 6,2983,914
Perry, OkUsa 6,1053,794
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9503,697
Philo, OhUsa 6,0433,755
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 6,7324,183
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,0514,381
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 5,7193,554
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,0814,400
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,8584,262
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0713,772
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,0683,770
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,1663,832
Pocahontas, ArUsa 5,8613,642
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,5194,673
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,0814,400
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,3133,923
Pontotoc, MsUsa 5,6113,487
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,4975,280
Port Arthur, TxUsa 5,3833,345
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,0723,773
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,4975,280
Portage, WiUsa 6,6274,118
Portland, MaineUsa 6,3613,953
Portland, OregonUsa 8,3065,161
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,5894,095
Prescott, ArUsa 5,7373,565
Priest River, IdUsa 8,1725,078
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,7463,571
Princeton, InUsa 5,9703,710
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,1463,819
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 6,6854,154
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,1831,357
PetaukeZambia 11,0176,846


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -