Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cuzco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cuzco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cuzco with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 15,4249,584
NeuquenArgentina 2,8511,772
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,6771,663
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,0367,479
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0019,321
Nowra RanAustralia 13,0098,084
NuriootpaAustralia 13,7568,548
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,3322,692
NatitingouBenin 8,5115,289
Nova FriburgoBrazil 3,2522,021
NgaoundereCameroon 9,7166,038
NkoundjaCameroon 9,3685,822
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,8514,879
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,6325,364
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,1544,445
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,4214,612
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8716,134
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,1495,064
North Bay, OnCanada 6,7024,165
N’DjamenaChad 10,0016,214
NanchangChina 18,15411,281
NanjingChina 17,68910,992
NanningChina 19,00311,809
NicosiaCyprus 12,2417,606
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,8606,748
NaguaDominican Republic 3,6662,278
NeybaDominican Republic 3,5592,212
NegeleEthiopia 12,4677,747
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,6487,238
NandiFiji 11,6487,238
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 11,5627,185
NancyFrance 10,2886,393
NantesFrance 9,6826,017
NiceFrance 10,1926,334
NeustrelitzGermany 10,8856,764
NurembergGermany 10,6546,621
NurnbergGermany 10,6526,619
NaxosGreece 11,5517,178
NanortalikGreenland 8,5325,302
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,6305,363
NordGreenland 10,9716,817
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,8095,474
NzerekoreGuinea 7,4134,607
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 16,82810,457
New DelhiIndia 16,41810,202
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,6766,634
NaganoJapan 16,0699,986
NagasakiJapan 16,94210,528
NagoJapan 17,48510,866
NagoyaJapan 16,25210,099
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,53210,894
NaraJapan 16,36710,171
NazeJapan 17,25210,721
NemuroJapan 15,1429,410
NiigataJapan 15,9309,899
NikkoJapan 15,9669,922
NobeokaJapan 16,81910,451
NairobiKenya 11,9897,450
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,8346,111
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,6329,714
NidaLithuania 11,4267,100
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,7887,947
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 12,4867,759
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,4157,094
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,3697,065
NaraMali 7,7944,843
NioroMali 7,5904,716
NemaMauritania 7,8534,880
NouakchottMauritania 7,0754,396
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,5117,774
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,7866,703
NelsonNew Zealand 10,9846,826
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,0216,849
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,7976,709
NandaimeNicaragua 3,2141,998
N’GuigmiNiger 9,8576,125
NiameyNiger 8,6965,404
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,3837,073
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,7247,285
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,3537,055
NawabshahPakistan 15,6519,726
NokkundiPakistan 15,0549,355
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,330827
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,61511,568
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,8287,972
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 15,6879,748
NikolaevRussia 12,1527,551
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 14,7579,170
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,2478,232
NizneangarskRussia 15,3149,517
Nizne-UdinskRussia 15,3519,539
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,4418,352
NovgorodRussia 12,0527,489
NovosibirskRussia 14,9139,267
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 16,94310,528
No. 6Sudan 12,0187,468
NyalaSudan 11,0426,862
Nakhon PhanomThailand 19,45812,092
Nakhon SawanThailand 19,12911,887
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 18,97011,788
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 19,04211,833
NarathiwatThailand 18,97111,789
NigdeTurkey 12,3757,690
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,0498,730
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,3387,667
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,2353,874
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,2353,874
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 5,7433,569
Natchez, MsUsa 5,4273,373
Neosho, MoUsa 6,0753,775
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,1763,838
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,0123,736
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,1203,803
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,6274,118
New London, WiUsa 6,6624,140
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 5,2133,240
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 5,2223,245
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,7774,212
New YorkUsa 6,0683,770
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,0283,746
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,0413,754
Newark, NjUsa 6,0353,750
Newberry, MiUsa 6,7694,206
Newberry, ScUsa 5,3923,351
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,2023,854
Newnan, GaUsa 5,3573,329
Newport, TnUsa 5,6293,498
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,5317,165
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,6263,496
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,7034,165
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,2605,133
North Loup, NeUsa 6,7684,206
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,7604,201
Norton, KsUsa 6,6224,115
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,1893,846
NdolaZambia 10,7836,700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -