Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cuzco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cuzco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cuzco with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,7146,036
LuandaAngola 9,2615,755
LuenaAngola 9,8996,151
La PlataArgentina 2,7681,720
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,164724
La RiojaArgentina 1,8401,143
LaboulayeArgentina 2,4481,521
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,0882,541
Las LomitasArgentina 1,7201,069
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,6937,888
LavertonAustralia 13,1398,165
LearmonthAustralia 15,9839,932
LongreachAustralia 14,3228,900
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,3238,900
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,6217,843
Low HeadAustralia 12,7587,928
LinzAustria 10,8436,738
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,2856,391
LerwickUk 10,2846,390
La PazBolivia 522324
LavrasBrazil 2,9791,851
LencoisBrazil 3,3092,056
LinharesBrazil 3,4552,147
LondrinaBrazil 2,4431,518
LomBulgaria 11,4567,119
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,2525,128
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,9564,323
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,6896,021
Langara, BcCanada 9,4705,885
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,4724,643
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,0855,024
London, OnCanada 6,3603,952
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,1705,698
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,2785,144
Lytton, BcCanada 8,5765,329
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,6344,744
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,8231,133
LanzhouChina 17,47210,857
Lhasa, TibetChina 17,51510,884
Las GaviotasColombia 2,0141,252
LimonCosta Rica 2,8851,793
LarnacaCyprus 12,2707,624
LimassolCyprus 12,2157,591
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7006,649
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4306,481
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,6476,616
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,5652,216
La VegaDominican Republic 3,6432,264
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,5632,214
LuperonDominican Republic 3,7172,310
La ConcordiaEcuador 1,7161,066
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 1,323822
LuxorEgypt 12,1027,520
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,6192,249
Laucala BayFiji 11,5347,167
LappeenrantaFinland 11,8667,374
Le MansFrance 9,8416,115
LilleFrance 10,1436,303
LyonFrance 10,0936,272
LambarnGabon 9,1425,681
LastourvilleGabon 9,4085,846
LibrevilleGabon 9,0855,645
LeipzigGermany 10,7936,707
LindenbergGermany 10,9286,791
LamiaGreece 11,3207,034
LarissaGreece 11,3307,041
LemnosGreece 11,5587,182
LimnosGreece 11,5737,191
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,5062,178
LabeGuinea 7,1334,433
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,3076,405
La CeibaHonduras 3,6452,265
La MesaHonduras 3,6722,282
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,18510,057
LudhianaIndia 16,20910,072
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,3956,459
LatinaItaly 10,5806,575
LatronicoItaly 10,8006,711
LecceItaly 10,9806,823
LodwarKenya 11,9887,449
Luang PrabangLaos 19,06811,849
LiepajaLatvia 11,4397,108
LaukuvaLithuania 11,5067,150
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,3196,413
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,2166,970
LabuanMalaysia 18,80811,687
LuqaMalta 10,5686,567
Le LamentinMartinique 3,3512,083
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,9033,668
LashioMyanmar 18,50711,500
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,0016,836
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,0926,893
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,9856,826
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,0406,860
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,8606,749
LincolnNew Zealand 10,9186,785
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,8606,748
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,8606,748
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,8606,748
LagosNigeria 8,6025,346
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,7666,690
LillehammerNorway 10,9206,786
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 16,0399,967
La VictoriaParaguay 1,7701,100
LimaPeru 587365
LegaspiPhilippines 18,32011,384
LisbonPortugal 8,7215,419
LeninbadRussia 15,2539,479
LevsiRussia 13,8348,597
LungiSierra Leone 6,9354,309
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,8166,721
LanzaroteSpain 7,8424,873
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,4205,854
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,3956,460
LuganoSwitzerland 10,3996,462
LatakiaSyria 12,4677,747
LampangThailand 18,95911,781
LoeiThailand 19,20911,936
Lop BuriThailand 19,20111,932
LomeTogo 8,3685,200
LeemingUk 10,0066,218
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,2856,391
London, EnglandUk 9,9576,187
London-GatwickUk 9,9536,185
LynehamUk 9,8526,122
L’VovUkraine 11,5727,191
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,0257,472
LozovajaUkraine 12,4677,747
LubnyUkraine 12,2217,594
LuckUkraine 11,6887,263
LuganskUkraine 12,6857,882
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,6774,149
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,3743,961
Lafayette, LaUsa 5,3163,303
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 5,3633,333
Lake City, FlUsa 4,9843,097
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,4323,997
Laketown, UtUsa 7,3554,571
Lamar, MoUsa 6,1753,837
Lampasas, TxUsa 5,6973,540
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,5554,074
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,3024,538
Langdon, NdUsa 7,4114,605
Laramie, WyUsa 7,0144,359
Laredo, TexasUsa 5,4473,385
Larned, KsUsa 6,3873,969
Las Animas, CoUsa 6,5824,090
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,1434,439
Laurel, MdUsa 5,8653,645
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,3133,923
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,2873,907
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,7484,193
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,1373,814
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,2753,899
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,0814,400
Leitchfield, KyUsa 5,8683,646
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,6093,485
Lewisburg, TnUsa 5,6263,496
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,7773,590
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,0394,995
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,4003,977
Lexington, MoUsa 6,2753,899
Lexington, VaUsa 5,7603,579
Libby, MtUsa 8,1175,044
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,5654,080
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,8753,651
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,1174,422
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 5,7793,591
Llano, TxUsa 5,7343,563
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,8544,259
Long Beach, CaUsa 7,1854,465
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,2084,479
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 7,2114,481
Los Lunas, NmUsa 6,5094,045
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,5453,446
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,9283,684
Louisville, MsUsa 5,4833,407
Loup City, NeUsa 6,6984,162
Lowville, NyUsa 6,3843,967
Lubbock, TexasUsa 6,1283,808
Luling, TxUsa 5,5403,443
Lusk, WyUsa 7,0844,402
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,7073,546
LivingstoneZambia 10,3476,430
LundaziZambia 11,2797,009
LusakaZambia 10,6906,643
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,6926,644


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -