Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cuzco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cuzco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cuzco with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 15,1659,423
ChlefAlgeria 9,4495,872
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,8996,151
CeresArgentina 2,0881,297
ChamicalArgentina 1,9591,218
ChepesArgentina 2,0531,276
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,6102,243
ConcordiaArgentina 2,4341,512
CórdobaArgentina 2,1291,323
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,1391,329
CorrientesArgentina 2,0641,283
CairnsAustralia 14,6729,117
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,0698,122
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7009,756
CedunaAustralia 14,2518,856
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9528,670
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,8169,207
Cobar MoAustralia 13,5918,445
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,0859,374
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,1608,178
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5539,044
ChittagongBangladesh 18,04011,210
CharnocksBarbados 3,2602,026
CotonouBenin 8,4945,278
C. ItapemirimBrazil 3,3692,093
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 3,3202,063
CabroboBrazil 3,5992,236
CaceresBrazil 1,557968
CaetiteBrazil 3,1641,966
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,0012,486
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,9941,239
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,3641,469
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,9601,840
Campos SalesBrazil 3,5242,190
CanavieirasBrazil 3,5542,208
CaparaoBrazil 3,2842,041
CapinopolisBrazil 2,4551,526
CaratingaBrazil 3,2432,015
CaravelasBrazil 3,5262,191
CarinhanhaBrazil 3,0241,879
CarolinaBrazil 2,7611,716
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,6161,625
CataguasesBrazil 3,2161,998
CatalaoBrazil 2,6151,625
CatanduvaBrazil 2,5771,601
CaxiasBrazil 3,2782,037
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,7541,711
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,0932,544
Cel. PachecoBrazil 3,1641,966
ChapecoBrazil 2,5111,561
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,6791,044
CipoBrazil 3,6382,261
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,5411,579
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,0991,926
CordeiroBrazil 3,2632,028
CorrentinaBrazil 2,9361,824
CorumbaBrazil 1,6581,031
CoximBrazil 1,9151,190
CrateusBrazil 3,5502,206
CuiabaBrazil 1,7171,067
CuritibaBrazil 2,7121,685
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,2615,133
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,5525,936
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,7615,444
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,9585,567
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,1285,672
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,3005,158
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,1396,300
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,9975,591
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,2175,728
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,6104,729
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,2965,155
Chapais, QcCanada 7,0464,379
Charlo, NbCanada 6,8634,264
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,7044,166
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,7104,170
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,7965,466
Chatham, NbCanada 6,7624,202
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,6995,405
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,5224,674
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,4974,658
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,2835,147
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,9836,204
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,3465,808
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,3765,205
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,9674,329
Comox, BcCanada 8,7245,421
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,3495,810
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,6985,405
Coronation, AbCanada 8,2235,110
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,2265,111
ChicoChile 3,6752,284
ChillanChile 2,5641,593
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 2,5871,608
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,551964
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,5672,216
Curico-General FreireChile 2,3841,482
ChangchunChina 16,26310,106
ChangduChina 17,76211,037
ChangshaChina 18,30611,376
ChengduChina 18,06111,224
ChongqingChina 18,23311,330
Camilo DazaColombia 2,3881,484
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,8116,718
CamagueyCuba 3,9392,448
CasablancaCuba 4,2352,632
ChebCzech Republic 10,7596,686
CopenhagenDenmark 10,9056,777
CabreraDominican Republic 3,6952,296
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,6092,243
CotuiDominican Republic 3,6342,258
CanarEcuador 1,444897
CairoEgypt 12,0267,473
CaenFrance 9,8506,121
ChateaurouxFrance 9,9036,154
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,9731,847
CocobeachGabon 9,1195,667
CologneGermany 10,4156,472
ChiosGreece 11,6337,229
CorfuGreece 11,1186,909
ConakryGuinea 6,9294,306
CatacamasHonduras 3,5172,186
CholutecaHonduras 3,4242,128
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,99810,563
CherrapunjiIndia 17,86711,103
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,86711,103
ChahbaharIran 14,8989,258
ClaremorrisIreland 9,5425,930
ClonesIreland 9,6706,009
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,5985,964
CorkIreland 9,4725,886
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,4695,884
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,2006,338
CameriItaly 10,3636,440
CampobassoItaly 10,7226,663
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,2756,385
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,2336,359
Cape FrascaItaly 10,1666,317
Cape MeleItaly 10,2766,386
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,7376,672
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,6586,623
CerviaItaly 10,6026,588
CiampinoItaly 10,5616,563
Cimone MountainItaly 10,4786,511
Cisa PassItaly 10,4276,479
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,5076,529
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,6516,618
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,6456,615
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,8656,752
ChibaJapan 15,9839,932
ChichibuJapan 16,0429,969
ChichijimaJapan 16,16710,047
ChoshiJapan 15,9169,891
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,4907,761
ChilekaMalawi 11,3487,052
ChitedzeMalawi 11,2697,002
ChitipaMalawi 11,3687,064
ChihuahuaMexico 5,9543,700
ComitanMexico 3,9862,477
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,1889,438
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,12710,021
ChoirMongolia 16,35510,163
CasablancaMorocco 8,5795,331
ChindeMozambique 11,3977,082
Coco IslandMyanmar 18,42711,451
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,3657,062
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,9086,778
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,9436,800
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,9126,781
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,9146,782
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,9216,786
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,0346,857
CondegaNicaragua 3,3892,106
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 18,28311,361
ChejuNorth Korea 17,11410,635
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,68110,366
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,80410,442
ChhorPakistan 15,8059,822
ChitralPakistan 15,6349,715
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,2491,398
ConcepcionParaguay 1,8831,170
CajamarcaPeru 1,008627
ChachapoyasPeru 1,041647
ChiclayoPeru 1,143710
ChimbotePeru 869540
CzestochowaPoland 11,2416,985
CoimbraPortugal 8,8555,503
CalafatRomania 11,4337,105
CeahlauRomania 11,6977,269
ClujRomania 11,5157,156
ConstantaRomania 11,8907,388
CraiovaRomania 11,5117,153
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,8768,001
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,4288,345
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,0108,084
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,1157,528
Cape UelenRussia 11,7377,293
Cape ZolotojRussia 15,2919,502
CaraRussia 15,1169,393
Cerdyn’Russia 13,3598,301
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,6917,886
ChitaRussia 15,7109,762
Cita/ KadalaRussia 15,7019,757
CokurdahRussia 13,1158,150
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,9939,317
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,2205,730
ChunggangSouth Korea 16,38710,183
CaceresSpain 8,9755,577
CadizSpain 8,8355,490
Ciudad RealSpain 9,1405,680
CordobaSpain 9,0145,601
ColomboSri Lanka 16,84510,468
ChaiyaphumThailand 19,31812,004
ChanthaburiThailand 19,36112,031
Chiang MaiThailand 18,88311,734
Chiang RaiThailand 18,88811,737
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 19,24911,961
ChumphonThailand 18,99211,802
CanakkaleTurkey 11,6747,254
CorumTurkey 12,4007,705
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,8259,212
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 15,0849,373
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,7586,064
CernovcyUkraine 11,7037,272
ChernigovUkraine 12,0917,513
CarrascoUruguay 2,8581,776
ColoniaUruguay 2,7281,695
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,5612,213
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 5,9023,667
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,8573,639
Camden, ScUsa 5,3723,338
Canton, NyUsa 6,5164,049
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,7854,216
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,4403,380
Caribou, MeUsa 6,7284,181
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,1613,828
Casper, WyUsa 7,1954,471
Centralia, WaUsa 8,4275,237
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,9753,713
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,5583,454
Charles City, IaUsa 6,6434,128
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,2273,248
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,2343,252
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,8583,640
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,5033,420
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,7853,595
Chaska, MnUsa 6,8444,253
Chattanooga, TnUsa 5,5793,467
Chazy, NyUsa 6,5104,045
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,3973,975
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,4283,373
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,6234,116
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,9574,323
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,3613,953
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,3863,969
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,8814,897
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,1523,823
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,0424,376
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,9953,725
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,0023,730
Circleville, OhUsa 6,0173,739
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,5124,047
Clark, SdUsa 7,0194,362
Clarksdale, MsUsa 5,6583,516
Clarksville, TnUsa 5,8363,627
Clayton, NmUsa 6,4504,008
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,1953,850
Clinton, IaUsa 6,4464,006
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,2897,015
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,3193,926
College Park, MdUsa 5,8623,643
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 6,7444,191
Columbia, MoUsa 6,1913,847
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,3693,336
Columbus, GaUsa 6,0473,757
Columbus, InUsa 6,0213,742
Columbus, KsUsa 6,1163,801
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,0593,765
Conception, MoUsa 6,4133,985
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,4764,024
Conway, ArUsa 5,7973,602
Conway, ScUsa 5,3383,317
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,2943,911
Corning, ArUsa 5,8613,642
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,3983,976
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 5,3573,329
Corsicana, TxUsa 5,7073,546
Cortland, NyUsa 6,2573,888
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,2755,142
Covington, LaUsa 5,3153,303
Covington, TnUsa 5,8263,620
Crete, NeUsa 6,5904,095
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,4804,648
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,3768,933
CimbajUzbekistan 14,3768,933
CaracasVenezuela 2,7301,696
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,5831,605
CoroVenezuela 2,7851,731
ChipataZambia 11,1746,944
ChomaZambia 10,5046,527
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,9576,809


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -