Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cuzco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cuzco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cuzco with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 15,2479,475
TiranaAlbania 11,1376,921
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,3355,801
TebessaAlgeria 9,9996,214
TimimounAlgeria 9,0825,644
TindoufAlgeria 8,2565,130
TouggourtAlgeria 9,7436,055
TrelewArgentina 3,3602,088
TucumanArgentina 1,6361,017
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3489,538
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,3509,538
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,3919,564
TibooburraAustralia 14,0088,705
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4268,964
TshaneBotswana 9,7776,076
TaguatingaBrazil 2,7651,718
TarauacaBrazil 610379
TauaBrazil 3,5502,206
TefeBrazil 1,382859
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 3,2882,043
TeresinaBrazil 3,3262,067
TiriosBrazil 2,4861,545
TorresBrazil 2,8821,791
TracuateuaBrazil 3,0801,914
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,2931,425
TriunfoBrazil 3,7432,326
TucuruiBrazil 2,6721,660
TuriacuBrazil 3,2011,989
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,3875,833
Terrace, BcCanada 9,2405,742
Teslin, YtCanada 9,7986,088
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,9984,970
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,9245,545
Thompson, MbCanada 8,0815,021
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,0944,408
Timmins, OnCanada 6,9684,330
Tofino, BcCanada 8,7325,426
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,4013,978
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,4093,983
Trenton, OnCanada 6,4363,999
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,6824,774
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,7814,214
Temuco-MaquehueChile 2,8071,744
TaiyuanChina 17,30010,750
TaoyuanChina 18,13511,269
TengchongChina 18,38311,423
TønderDenmark 10,6606,624
TylstrupDenmark 10,7896,704
TystofteDenmark 10,8216,724
TamayoDominican Republic 3,5512,207
TahrirEgypt 11,9647,434
TantaEgypt 11,9947,453
TallinEstonia 11,6697,251
TartuEstonia 11,7747,316
TampereFinland 11,6297,226
TurkuFinland 11,5447,173
ToulonFrance 10,0746,260
ToulouseFrance 9,7486,058
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,8504,878
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,1655,074
TchibanGabon 9,1725,699
TbilisiGeorgia 13,2268,219
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,3546,434
TamaleGhana 8,2455,123
ThessalonikiGreece 11,3897,077
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,2967,019
TimehriGuyana 2,6921,673
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,4992,174
TelaHonduras 3,6752,283
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 16,57510,300
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 16,57510,300
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,36910,793
TabrizIran 13,3898,320
TeheranIran 13,8688,618
Tel AvivIsrael 12,3737,689
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,9116,780
TarvisioItaly 10,7586,685
TermoliItaly 10,7606,687
TorinoItaly 10,2776,386
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,2766,386
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,4496,493
TrevicoItaly 10,7576,685
TrevisoItaly 10,6316,606
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,7506,680
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,2736,384
TabouIvory Coast 7,3984,597
TadotsuJapan 16,55110,285
TakadaJapan 16,0399,967
TakamatsuJapan 16,52610,269
TakayamaJapan 16,17110,049
TanegashimaJapan 16,99010,558
TatenoJapan 15,9569,916
TateyamaJapan 16,0359,965
TokushimaJapan 16,50310,255
TokyoJapan 16,0059,946
TomakomaiJapan 15,4619,607
TottoriJapan 16,43710,214
ToyamaJapan 16,14010,030
ToyookaJapan 16,39110,185
TsuJapan 16,31210,137
TsurugaJapan 16,29110,123
TsuyamaJapan 16,48110,241
TurgayKazakhstan 14,3248,901
TripoliLebanon 12,4677,747
TobrukLibya 11,3407,047
TripoliLibya 10,3666,441
TelsiaiLithuania 11,5107,153
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 12,6837,882
TolanaroMadagascar 12,1267,536
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,9067,399
ThyoloMalawi 11,3577,058
TawauMalaysia 18,52511,511
TessalitMali 8,8085,473
TimbuktuMali 8,2835,147
TombMali 8,2835,147
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,5284,678
TacubayaMexico 4,7232,935
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,8753,030
TarialanMongolia 15,9709,924
TosontsengelMongolia 15,9979,941
TsetserlegMongolia 16,19410,063
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 16,57110,297
TangierMorocco 8,8285,486
TarfayaMorocco 7,8404,872
TazaMorocco 8,9165,541
TaunggyiMyanmar 18,59511,555
TaungooMyanmar 18,64011,583
ThandweMyanmar 18,45111,465
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,5457,796
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,9276,790
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,9846,825
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,0166,846
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,8306,730
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,9456,801
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,8896,766
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,9266,789
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,1496,928
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,9706,817
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,0246,851
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,9786,822
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,8616,749
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,9806,823
TemukaNew Zealand 10,9716,818
TimaruNew Zealand 10,9726,818
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,0496,866
TahouaNiger 9,0605,630
TillaberyNiger 8,6465,373
TaejonNorth Korea 16,83010,458
TromsoNorway 11,4507,115
TrondheimNorway 10,9776,821
ThumraitOman 14,2288,841
TacnaPeru 533331
TarapotoPeru 920572
TrujilloPeru 990615
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,15611,282
TorunPoland 11,2416,985
TimisoaraRomania 11,3267,038
TambovRussia 12,7597,929
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,7939,193
TaraRussia 14,4148,957
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,8568,610
TermezRussia 15,2009,446
TernejRussia 15,6019,695
TobolskRussia 14,0518,731
TomskRussia 14,8469,226
Tot’MaRussia 12,6707,874
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,2208,215
TuapseRussia 12,7207,905
TuraRussia 14,3418,912
TurukhanskRussia 14,0118,707
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,8517,986
TortosaSpain 9,5665,945
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 17,03910,588
TokerSudan 12,5217,781
TartousSyria 12,4767,753
TaipeiTaiwan 18,11311,256
TaboraTanzania 11,4617,122
TakThailand 18,98811,799
TrangThailand 18,87511,729
TabligboTogo 8,4075,224
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 6,4233,991
TunisTunisia 10,2266,354
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,9248,653
TireeUk 9,8096,095
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,0456,242
TernopilUkraine 11,6937,266
Treinta Y TresUruguay 2,8191,752
Talbotton, GaUsa 5,3103,300
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,7396,673
Talladega, AlUsa 5,3863,347
Tallahassee, FlUsa 5,0663,148
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,7542,954
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,5283,435
Taunton, MaUsa 6,1653,831
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,4524,009
Temple, TxUsa 5,6563,515
Thibodaux, LaUsa 5,2263,248
Thomasville, AlUsa 5,3453,321
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,1863,844
Toledo, IaUsa 6,5414,065
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,2503,884
Tooele, UtUsa 7,3094,542
Topeka, KsUsa 6,3463,943
Towanda, PaUsa 6,1673,832
Trinidad, CoUsa 6,5454,067
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,9143,675
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 6,5674,081
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,0753,775
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 5,4563,391
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,0154,359
TashkentUzbekistan 15,1639,423
TumeremoVenezuela 2,5901,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -