Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cuzco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cuzco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cuzco with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,2118,210
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,5478,418
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,4258,343
YaoundeCameroon 9,4015,842
YokoCameroon 9,5395,928
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,4063,981
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2165,727
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,7884,839
YanjiChina 16,16110,042
YichangChina 18,07811,234
YinchuanChina 17,23710,711
YiningChina 15,7859,809
YariguiesColombia 2,2941,426
YamasaDominican Republic 3,5982,236
YasicaDominican Republic 3,6902,293
YazdIran 14,1988,823
YakushimaJapan 17,03610,586
YamagataJapan 15,8149,827
YamaguchiJapan 16,72810,395
YokkaichiJapan 16,29510,126
YokohamaJapan 16,0289,960
YonagoJapan 16,50510,257
YonagunijimaJapan 18,03111,205
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,71610,388
YeMyanmar 18,90011,745
YolaNigeria 9,6505,997
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,93910,526
YurimaguasPeru 966600
YekaterinburgRussia 13,7638,553
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 15,1009,383
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,4088,953
Yakima, WaUsa 8,2525,128
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,1026,277
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,5864,714
York, PaUsa 5,9763,713
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,1593,827
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 6,8494,256


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -