Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cuzco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cuzco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cuzco with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 15,4679,612
FarahAfghanistan 14,9209,272
FormosaArgentina 2,0061,247
ForrestAustralia 14,6379,095
FrancistownBotswana 10,4156,472
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,4682,776
FloraniaBrazil 3,9302,442
FlorestaBrazil 3,6792,286
FlorianoBrazil 3,2502,020
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,8821,791
FormosaBrazil 2,6561,650
FortalezaBrazil 3,8162,371
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,2511,399
FrancaBrazil 2,7151,687
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,1005,034
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,7855,459
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,6065,348
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2505,748
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,1615,071
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4095,847
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,9245,545
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,9755,577
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,9415,556
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,6354,123
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,6284,119
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,5985,343
FayaChad 10,5826,576
FamagustaCyprus 12,3007,643
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,6466,616
FarafraEgypt 11,6557,242
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,4795,890
FichtelbergGermany 10,8076,716
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,5026,526
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 11,2647,000
FrederikshbGreenland 8,6245,359
FaranahGuinea 7,2414,500
FalconaraItaly 10,6696,630
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,5066,529
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,7936,707
FonniItaly 10,2426,365
FrontoneItaly 10,6176,598
FrosinoneItaly 10,6156,596
FukauraJapan 15,6969,754
FukueJapan 17,01910,576
FukuiJapan 16,25410,100
FukuokaJapan 16,84510,468
FukushimaJapan 15,8349,839
FukuyamaJapan 16,57710,301
FushikiJapan 16,14610,033
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 15,4429,596
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,3107,650
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,1267,536
FunchalMadeira 7,7774,833
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,3512,082
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,8225,482
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,7996,710
FaroPortugal 8,7265,422
FerganaRussia 15,3959,566
FreetownSierra Leone 6,9354,309
FalunSweden 11,1846,950
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 10,0826,265
FeodosijaUkraine 12,4237,720
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,7186,660
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,5134,047
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,4063,981
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,7774,212
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,1634,451
Farmington, MeUsa 6,5124,046
Farmington, MnUsa 6,8474,255
Farmington, MoUsa 6,0323,748
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,0654,391
Fayette, IaUsa 6,6114,108
Fayetteville, ArUsa 5,9763,714
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,4483,385
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,9593,082
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 5,0203,119
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,1864,465
Findlay, OhUsa 6,1873,845
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 6,8454,254
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,3973,975
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,5894,095
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,9204,300
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,6764,149
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,8254,241
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,5992,858
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,2153,862
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 5,9253,682
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,2163,863
Fort Worth, TxUsa 5,8113,611
Framingham, MaUsa 6,2083,858
Frankfort, KyUsa 5,8903,660
Franklin, LaUsa 5,2973,291
Franklin, PaUsa 6,1203,803
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,7553,576
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,5024,662
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,1174,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -