Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cuzco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cuzco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cuzco with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,1948,199
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,89810,501
WilliamtownAustralia 13,0788,127
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,3418,912
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3619,545
WoomeraAustralia 14,1758,808
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,11010,011
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,4064,602
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,3953,974
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,6145,974
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,9406,177
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,5464,068
Windsor, OnCanada 6,3073,919
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,4764,646
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,8994,909
WillemstadCuraçao 2,8801,790
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,9926,209
WajimaJapan 16,12010,017
WakamatsuJapan 15,8919,875
WakayamaJapan 16,44710,220
WakkanaiJapan 15,2689,488
WajirKenya 12,4327,726
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,0635,632
WindhoekNamibia 9,3385,803
WaihiNew Zealand 10,9686,816
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,8016,712
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,8356,733
WaimateNew Zealand 10,9626,812
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,8706,755
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,8186,723
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,8406,736
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,8796,760
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,8856,764
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,2356,981
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,7946,708
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,8906,767
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,8586,747
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,7706,693
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,8706,755
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,0626,874
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,8536,744
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,9116,781
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,8686,754
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,8646,751
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,0816,886
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,0166,845
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,0106,841
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,0956,895
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,9586,809
WintonNew Zealand 11,0676,877
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,1126,905
WarsawPoland 11,3887,076
WroclawPoland 11,0946,894
WonsanSouth Korea 16,58910,308
Wad MedaniSudan 12,0067,461
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,9117,402
WauSudan 11,2767,007
WaddingtonUk 10,0176,225
Waco, TxUsa 5,6993,541
Wake IslandUsa 13,7568,548
Wakeeney, KsUsa 6,5284,056
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,6874,156
Walhalla, ScUsa 5,4983,416
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,0865,025
Walnut, IlUsa 6,4464,006
Warren, OhUsa 6,1353,813
Warren, PaUsa 6,2173,864
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,1683,833
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,8493,635
Washington, IaUsa 6,4063,981
Washington, InUsa 6,0473,758
Water Valley, MsUsa 5,6213,493
Watertown, NyUsa 6,4113,984
Watertown, SdUsa 6,9824,339
Watertown, WiUsa 6,5234,053
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,2523,885
Waverly, OhUsa 5,9543,700
Waycrosse, GaUsa 5,0993,168
Waynesboro, MsUsa 5,3803,343
Waynesboro, TnUsa 5,6573,515
Weatherford, TxUsa 5,8353,626
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 5,9203,679
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,0263,745
West Chester, PaUsa 5,9683,708
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,5582,833
West Point, GaUsa 5,3573,329
West Point, NyUsa 6,0683,770
White Hall, IlUsa 6,1353,813
Whitestown, InUsa 6,1283,808
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 5,9833,718
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,2833,905
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,2715,140
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,1133,799
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,6443,507
Williamson, WvUsa 5,8263,620
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,1133,799
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,5444,688
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,9683,708
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,9273,683
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,3523,326
Windsor, IlUsa 6,1043,793
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,8823,655
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,7594,200
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,6724,767
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,0814,400
Winnsboro, ScUsa 5,3723,338
Winslow, AzUsa 6,7724,208
Winthrop College, ScUsa 5,4813,406
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,8683,647
Wooster, OhUsa 6,1293,809


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -