Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cuzco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cuzco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cuzco with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 15,4519,601
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,5839,684
JuninArgentina 2,5861,607
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,5491,584
JacobinaBrazil 3,4262,129
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,8702,405
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,1132,556
Joao PinheiroBrazil 2,7961,737
Juiz De ForaBrazil 3,1581,962
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,3305,176
JiuquanChina 16,95110,534
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,9441,829
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,6342,258
JimaniDominican Republic 3,5432,202
JoensuuFinland 11,9317,414
JokioinenFinland 11,6127,216
JyvskylFinland 11,7307,289
JakobshavnGreenland 9,3465,808
JulianehbGreenland 8,5705,326
JagdalpurIndia 17,17210,671
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 17,81911,073
JerusalemIsrael 12,4027,707
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,2121,996
JosNigeria 9,2895,773
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,5076,529
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,5206,537
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 15,6129,701
JhelumPakistan 15,9259,896
JiwaniPakistan 15,0199,333
JuliacaPeru 288179
JakutskRussia 14,3558,920
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,1788,189
JenisejskRussia 14,8489,227
Juzno-KurilskRussia 15,0839,373
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 15,1019,384
JamestownSaint Helena 7,0964,410
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,7137,900
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,0108,085
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,3326,420
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,8655,509
JubaSudan 11,5957,205
JokkmokkSweden 11,4657,125
JönköpingSweden 11,0486,866
Jonkoping ASweden 11,0436,862
JendoubaTunisia 10,0926,271
JerbaTunisia 10,1856,329
JerseyUk 9,7356,049
JaltaUkraine 12,3297,661
Jackson, MsUsa 5,4523,388
Jackson, TnUsa 5,7473,571
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 5,0053,110
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,2393,877
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,0323,749
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,7846,080


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -