Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cuzco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cuzco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cuzco with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,5992,858
UaupesBrazil 1,6111,001
UbatubaBrazil 3,0331,885
UberabaBrazil 2,6471,645
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,7655,446
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 16,12810,022
UpernavikGreenland 9,6686,008
UummannaqGreenland 9,4855,894
UdineItaly 10,7216,662
Ustica IslandItaly 10,5296,543
UenoJapan 16,33910,153
UnzendakeJapan 16,91310,510
UrakawaJapan 15,4059,573
UshibukaJapan 16,96710,544
UtsunomiyaJapan 15,9499,911
UwajimaJapan 16,70910,383
UkmergeLithuania 11,6637,247
UtenaLithuania 11,7167,280
UlaangomMongolia 15,7289,774
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 16,19010,061
UlgiiMongolia 15,7429,782
UliastaiMongolia 16,0719,987
UmnugoviMongolia 15,7959,815
UnderkhaanMongolia 16,25110,099
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,52310,267
UfaRussia 13,6038,453
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,7547,926
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,7569,791
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,4818,377
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,5809,681
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,9108,023
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,3988,325
Ust-MajaRussia 14,3828,937
Ust-OlojRussia 13,0278,095
Umm BeninSudan 12,0307,475
UmeňSweden 11,4647,124
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 19,62112,193
Udon ThaniThailand 19,30811,998
Uttaradit EastThailand 19,04811,837
UrfaTurkey 12,7367,914
UsakTurkey 11,9187,406
Uman’Ukraine 12,0237,471
UzgorodUkraine 11,4387,108
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,9963,726
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,1703,834
Urbana, IlUsa 6,1803,840
Urbana, OhUsa 6,0893,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -