Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cuzco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cuzco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cuzco with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,7766,075
DjelfaAlgeria 9,5535,936
DavisAntarctica 10,5786,573
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6889,749
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,18610,058
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,91110,509
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,3488,295
DhakaBangladesh 17,85411,095
D’UccleBelgium 10,2356,360
DiamantinaBrazil 3,0721,909
DiamantinoBrazil 1,6731,040
DouradosBrazil 2,0511,274
DoualaCameroon 9,2145,726
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,2284,492
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,6864,776
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,9125,538
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,5625,942
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,1224,426
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,1395,679
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,9414,313
Dryden, OnCanada 7,3344,558
DuianChina 17,29610,748
DubrovnikCroatia 11,0256,851
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,9868,070
DajabonDominican Republic 3,6842,290
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,5482,205
DabaaEgypt 11,7547,304
DakhlaEgypt 11,7287,288
DijonFrance 10,1596,313
DresdenGermany 10,8806,761
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,6126,594
DebrecenHungary 11,3757,069
DalatangiIceland 10,0026,215
DaltonganjIndia 17,23710,711
DarbhangaIndia 17,31110,758
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,95111,155
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,95611,158
DumkaIndia 17,52610,891
DwarkaIndia 15,7899,811
DezfulIran 13,6448,478
DublinIreland 9,6856,019
DecimomannuItaly 10,1956,335
DobbiacoItaly 10,6626,625
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,7534,818
Deir-AllaJordan 12,4417,731
DagorettiKenya 11,9907,451
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,7847,323
DedzaMalawi 11,3237,036
DalanzadgadMongolia 16,65610,350
DashbalbarMongolia 15,9699,923
DaweiMyanmar 18,95011,776
De BiltNetherlands 10,3366,423
De KooyNetherlands 10,3396,425
Den HelderNetherlands 10,3396,425
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,8156,721
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,9536,806
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,1946,956
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,9556,808
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,9356,795
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,7436,676
DalbandinPakistan 15,2109,452
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,7269,773
DirPakistan 15,6659,735
DroshPakistan 15,6439,721
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,66511,598
DohaQatar 13,9908,694
DorohoiRomania 11,7367,293
Dikson IslandRussia 13,1168,150
DudinkaRussia 13,6158,460
DzardzanRussia 13,7738,558
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,8478,605
DakarSenegal 6,7644,203
DaruSierra Leone 7,1544,446
DurbanSouth Africa 10,4596,500
DamazinSudan 12,0507,488
DongolaSudan 11,7787,319
DamascusSyria 12,5307,786
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,5307,786
Deir EzzorSyria 12,8647,994
DusanbeTajikistan 15,2569,481
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,0837,509
DjerbaTunisia 10,1786,325
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,8597,991
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,9756,198
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,8276,106
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,3717,687
DonetskUkraine 12,5817,818
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,3698,929
Dahlonega, GaUsa 5,4943,414
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,7783,590
Dallas, TexasUsa 5,7973,602
Danville, IlUsa 6,1803,840
Darlington, ScUsa 5,4013,356
Davenport, WaUsa 8,1985,094
David City, NeUsa 6,6204,113
Dayton, OhUsa 6,0703,772
Dayton, WaUsa 8,0885,026
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 5,1753,216
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,2844,526
Decatur, IlUsa 6,2093,858
Del Rio, TxUsa 5,6953,539
Delaware, OhUsa 6,0623,767
Delphine, InUsa 6,2593,889
Denton, MdUsa 5,8573,639
Denver, ColoradoUsa 6,8364,248
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,5164,049
Deseret, UtUsa 7,2294,492
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,1224,426
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,3103,921
Dickson, TnUsa 5,7513,573
Dillon, MtUsa 7,7104,791
Dixon, IlUsa 6,4464,006
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,4103,983
Dover, DeUsa 5,8573,639
Dover, TnUsa 5,7613,580
Dublin, TxUsa 5,7743,588
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,5094,045
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,0104,356
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,0003,729
Durham, NhUsa 6,2873,907
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,3664,577


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -