Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cuzco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cuzco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cuzco with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,8739,242
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,7026,029
HuamboAngola 9,4325,861
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8819,869
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,5717,812
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,5767,815
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5199,022
Horta, FaialAzores 7,3314,555
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,0626,252
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,5254,055
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,5514,071
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,3583,951
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,5154,670
Harrow, OnCanada 6,2803,902
Hay River, NtCanada 9,1305,674
Hope, BcCanada 8,5095,288
HaikouChina 19,25911,968
HailarChina 15,9039,883
HamiChina 16,47210,236
HetanChina 16,18610,058
HavanaCuba 4,2172,621
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,6022,238
HigueyDominican Republic 3,5912,231
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,5882,229
HelwanEgypt 12,0177,468
HurguadaEgypt 12,2187,593
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,1046,279
HelsinkiFinland 11,6717,253
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,6917,265
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,3624,575
HamburgGermany 10,6946,645
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,6936,645
HannoverGermany 10,6406,612
HelgolandGermany 10,5766,572
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,6026,588
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,5107,152
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,0725,637
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,8136,098
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,1486,306
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,8786,138
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,81710,450
HaifaIsrael 12,3877,697
HaboroJapan 15,3379,531
HachijojimaJapan 16,13910,029
HachinoheJapan 15,5939,690
HagiJapan 16,71410,386
HakodateJapan 15,5669,673
HamadaJapan 16,63310,336
HamamatsuJapan 16,21910,078
HikoneJapan 16,30110,129
HimejiJapan 16,44710,220
HiradoJapan 16,92010,514
HirooJapan 15,3609,545
HiroshimaJapan 16,63810,339
HitaJapan 16,82410,454
HitoyoshiJapan 16,91110,509
HunLibya 10,5336,545
HomboriMali 8,3655,198
HomalinMyanmar 18,14811,277
Hpa-AnMyanmar 18,84311,709
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,9496,804
HighbankNew Zealand 10,9766,821
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,0746,882
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,0466,864
HororataNew Zealand 10,9596,810
HyderabadPakistan 15,6739,740
HelPoland 11,2787,008
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 15,3959,567
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,8798,625
HatangaRussia 13,5068,393
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,0968,138
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,1014,413
HailSaudi Arabia 13,0128,086
HurbanovoSlovakia 11,1296,915
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,7458,541
HaejuSouth Korea 16,78210,429
HyesanSouth Korea 16,35710,164
HambantotaSri Lanka 16,95410,535
HalaibSudan 12,4597,742
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,2477,610
HudeibaSudan 12,1107,525
HaparandaSweden 11,6547,242
HarnosandSweden 11,3347,043
HamaSyria 12,5567,802
HassakahSyria 12,9148,025
Hua HinThailand 19,13011,888
HakkariTurkey 13,1758,187
Hull, EnglandUk 10,0586,250
HersonUkraine 12,1997,581
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,7887,325
Hallettsville, TxUsa 5,4813,406
Hanover, NhUsa 6,3973,975
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,0003,729
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9983,727
Hart, MiUsa 6,5554,073
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,1683,833
Hartington, NeUsa 6,7594,200
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 5,2413,257
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,0384,373
Hays, KsUsa 6,4824,028
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,8474,876
Hebron, NeUsa 6,5344,060
Helena, MtUsa 7,7894,840
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,3173,925
Henderson, NcUsa 5,5453,446
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,5003,418
Hermit, CoUsa 6,7964,223
Hernando, MsUsa 5,7053,545
Highland Home, AlUsa 5,2803,281
Highmore, SdUsa 7,0574,385
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,9613,704
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,1043,793
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,3193,926
Holly, CoUsa 6,5314,059
Homer, AkUsa 10,7286,667
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,2203,865
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 5,8363,627
Horton, KsUsa 6,3993,977
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,0384,373
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,7923,599
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,5664,080
Houma, LaUsa 5,2023,233
Houston, TexasUsa 5,4493,386
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,8763,651
Huntsville, AlUsa 5,5823,469
Huron, SdUsa 6,9674,329
HanoiVietnam 19,14911,899
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 19,67712,227
HarareZimbabwe 10,8846,764


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -