Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cuzco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cuzco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cuzco with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,3429,534
BustAfghanistan 15,1429,409
BatnaAlgeria 9,8556,124
BecharAlgeria 8,9485,560
BejaiaAlgeria 9,7826,079
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,8985,529
BiskraAlgeria 9,7726,072
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,6335,986
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 5,5313,437
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 5,6633,519
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,6673,521
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,6913,536
ByrdAntarctica 7,7694,828
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,9621,841
BarilocheArgentina 3,0721,909
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,7031,680
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,6968,511
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,3598,301
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,18510,058
BrestBelarus 11,5727,191
BrusselsBelgium 10,2356,360
Belize CityBelize 3,8942,420
BeninBenin 8,4945,278
BohiconBenin 8,4855,273
BermudaBermuda 5,1623,208
BageBrazil 2,6891,671
BambuiBrazil 2,8511,772
BarbacenaBrazil 3,1041,929
BarbalhaBrazil 3,6322,257
BarcelosBrazil 1,7121,064
BarraBrazil 3,1351,948
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,0551,898
BarreirasBrazil 2,9231,816
BelémBrazil 2,9101,809
Belo HorizonteBrazil 3,0611,902
BelterraBrazil 2,2261,383
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,0711,908
Bom JesusBrazil 2,7851,731
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,0831,916
BrasiliaBrazil 2,5931,611
BrevesBrazil 2,7021,679
BurgasBulgaria 11,7857,323
BurundiBurundi 11,1346,919
BatouriCameroon 9,7256,043
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,8804,275
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,5095,288
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,8945,527
Banff, AbCanada 8,3405,183
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,7374,186
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,4824,649
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,1395,058
Bissett, MbCanada 7,5404,686
Blue River, BcCanada 8,5975,342
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,6264,117
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,2905,773
Brandon, MbCanada 7,5684,703
Broadview, SkCanada 7,7074,789
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,0395,617
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,9785,579
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,3703,958
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,0985,653
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,6075,970
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,1706,320
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,7776,697
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,6012,237
BeijingChina 16,97210,546
BarranquillaColombia 2,7331,698
Benito SalasColombia 1,8721,163
BogotáColombia 2,0421,269
BrnoCzech Republic 11,0436,862
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9246,788
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3036,402
BaniDominican Republic 3,5412,200
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,5302,193
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,5992,236
BahariyaEgypt 11,7627,309
Beni SuefEgypt 11,9847,447
BiarritzFrance 9,5255,919
BordeauxFrance 9,6465,994
BrestFrance 9,5525,936
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,5225,295
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,5225,296
BitamGabon 9,3515,811
BanjulGambia 6,7954,222
BerlinGermany 10,8796,760
BrockenGermany 10,6846,639
BokeGuinea 6,8624,264
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,8244,241
BudapestHungary 11,1826,948
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,1946,956
BangaloreIndia 16,71710,388
Belgaum (Sambre)India 16,41210,198
BhubaneshwarIndia 17,53710,898
BikanerIndia 16,0789,991
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,10311,249
BabolsarIran 13,9678,679
Bandar AbbasIran 14,4568,983
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,6748,497
Bandar LengehIran 14,3098,892
BirjandIran 14,6359,095
BushehrIran 13,8998,637
BaghdadIraq 13,2478,232
BasraIraq 13,5968,449
BelmulletIreland 9,5135,911
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,5715,948
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,8856,764
BergamoItaly 10,4456,490
BolognaItaly 10,5336,545
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,5886,580
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,7786,698
BrindisiItaly 10,9746,819
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,0004,972
BouakeIvory Coast 7,7504,816
BalkhashKazakhstan 15,1999,445
BeirutLebanon 12,4367,728
BenghaziLibya 11,0056,839
BirzaiLithuania 11,6687,250
BitolaMacedonia 11,2646,999
BlantyreMalawi 11,3487,052
BvumbweMalawi 11,3507,053
BintuluMalaysia 18,74311,647
BamakoMali 7,6214,736
Bko-SMali 7,6244,737
BougounMali 7,6274,740
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,8264,863
BaitagMongolia 16,0729,987
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,8109,825
BaruunkharaaMongolia 16,0769,990
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,29710,127
BayandelgerMongolia 16,41210,199
BayankhongorMongolia 16,32510,144
Bayan-OvooMongolia 16,18810,060
BulganMongolia 16,0729,987
BhamawMyanmar 18,36411,412
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,9676,815
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,9386,797
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,9616,811
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,9246,788
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,8816,761
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,1251,942
BilmaNiger 9,9586,188
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,0255,608
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,4897,140
BergenNorway 10,6306,605
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,6306,606
BjornoyaNorway 11,4857,137
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,2356,982
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 11,1066,902
BadinPakistan 15,7359,778
BahawalnagarPakistan 16,0069,946
BalakotPakistan 15,8289,836
BarkhanPakistan 15,6849,746
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,6391,640
BascoPhilippines 18,35011,403
BialystokPoland 11,5467,175
BejaPortugal 8,7845,459
BragancaPortugal 9,0615,631
BistritaRomania 11,5907,202
BucharestRomania 11,6887,263
BajkitRussia 14,5819,061
BarabinskRussia 14,7059,138
BarnaulRussia 15,0819,372
BerezovoRussia 13,5118,396
BiserRussia 13,5768,436
BlagovescenskRussia 15,5669,673
BogdarinRussia 15,4419,595
BogucanyRussia 14,9509,290
BomnakRussia 15,0929,378
BorRussia 14,4808,998
BorzjaRussia 15,8459,846
BratskRussia 15,2319,465
BelgradeSerbia 11,2506,991
BoSierra Leone 7,0584,386
BontheSierra Leone 6,9664,329
BratislavaSlovakia 11,0566,870
BerberaSomalia 13,1688,183
BusanSouth Korea 16,82610,456
BadajozSpain 8,9085,536
BarcelonaSpain 9,7096,033
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,3195,791
BabanusaSudan 11,3397,046
BaselSwitzerland 10,3476,430
BernSwitzerland 10,3216,413
BangkokThailand 19,20411,933
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 19,20811,936
Bhumibol DamThailand 18,96011,782
BizerteTunisia 10,2016,339
BalikesirTurkey 11,7987,331
BursaTurkey 11,9007,395
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,7639,174
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,7266,044
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,7506,059
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,7506,059
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,9156,161
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,8296,108
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,9416,177
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,3624,575
Ballinger, TxUsa 5,8533,637
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,8823,655
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,2496,990
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,2496,990
Batesville, MsUsa 5,6213,493
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 5,3063,297
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,6274,118
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,7863,596
Bedford, MaUsa 6,1763,838
Beeville, TxUsa 5,4273,373
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,5084,044
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,7454,813
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,3137,030
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,3973,975
Bettles, AkUsa 10,9436,800
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,5916,581
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,5114,046
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,5494,691
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,2133,861
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 5,4683,398
Bishop, CaUsa 7,4524,631
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,2964,534
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,7143,551
Blackville, ScUsa 5,3073,298
Blaine, WaUsa 8,5525,314
Blakely, GaUsa 5,1453,197
Block Island, RiUsa 6,0423,755
Boerne, TxUsa 5,6093,486
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,7774,832
Booneville, MsUsa 5,6393,504
Boonton, NjUsa 6,0583,765
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,2173,863
Bowler, WiUsa 6,7324,184
Bowling Green, KyUsa 5,8093,610
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,1683,833
Brenham, TxUsa 5,5213,431
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,0843,780
Brinkley, ArUsa 5,7553,576
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,6673,521
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,3403,940
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,4934,035
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,7164,174
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 5,4173,366
Brownsville, TexasUsa 5,1823,220
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,2383,876
Buckeye, AzUsa 6,7654,204
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,9043,669
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,1493,821
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,3183,926
Bunkie, LaUsa 5,3993,355
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,6993,541
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,3553,949
Burlington, VtUsa 6,4514,008
Burns, OregonUsa 7,9464,938
BajsunUzbekistan 15,1529,415
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,7491,708
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,6401,641
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,5646,564
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,5596,562


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -