Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cuzco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cuzco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cuzco with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,4729,614
KandaharAfghanistan 15,2799,495
KhostAfghanistan 15,5839,683
KunduzAfghanistan 15,3589,544
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 5,5073,422
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8849,249
KlagenfurtAustria 10,8166,721
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,3638,304
KandiBenin 8,7005,406
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,5505,313
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,0754,397
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,0754,397
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,4385,243
Kenora, OnCanada 7,3764,583
Kingston, OnCanada 6,4394,001
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,6056,590
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,6826,016
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,9724,954
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,5884,094
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,7699,799
KashiChina 15,7559,791
KunmingChina 18,61911,570
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6105,972
KhargaEgypt 11,8847,385
KosseirEgypt 12,2627,620
KajaaniFinland 11,8247,348
KuopioFinland 11,8317,352
KuusamoFinland 11,8837,384
KarlsruheGermany 10,4516,494
KasselGermany 10,5916,581
KonstanzGermany 10,4676,504
KumasiGhana 8,0835,023
KalamataGreece 11,2556,994
KerkiraGreece 11,1186,909
Kythira IslandGreece 11,3307,041
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,1205,667
Kap TobinGreenland 10,0766,262
KankanGuinea 7,4044,601
KindiaGuinea 7,0254,365
KissidougouGuinea 7,2874,528
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,9856,205
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,84511,711
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,84611,711
KeszthelyHungary 11,0366,858
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,7316,047
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 17,70511,002
KotaIndia 16,40910,197
KozhikodeIndia 16,50210,255
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,87310,485
KermanIran 14,4768,996
KermanshahIran 13,5088,394
Khoram AbadIran 13,6218,464
KilkennyIreland 9,5805,953
KingstonJamaica 3,5392,199
KagoshimaJapan 16,97110,546
KanazawaJapan 16,19010,060
KaruizawaJapan 16,0619,981
KatsuuraJapan 15,9919,937
KawaguchikoJapan 16,09410,001
KitamiesashiJapan 15,2439,472
KobeJapan 16,41410,200
KochiJapan 16,61210,323
KofuJapan 16,10110,005
KumagayaJapan 16,0099,948
KumamotoJapan 16,87510,486
KumejimaJapan 17,60010,937
KureJapan 16,64310,342
KushiroJapan 15,2469,474
KutchanJapan 15,4959,629
KyotoJapan 16,35510,163
KokpektyKazakhstan 15,4459,598
KitaleKenya 11,8657,373
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,6218,464
KufraLibya 11,1406,923
KaunasLithuania 11,6027,209
KlaipedaLithuania 11,4367,106
KybartaiLithuania 11,5337,167
KarongaMalawi 11,4257,099
Kota BharuMalaysia 18,98011,794
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,79911,682
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 18,65311,591
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 18,95211,777
KuantanMalaysia 18,80711,687
KuchingMalaysia 18,65211,591
KayesMali 7,3494,567
KeniebaMali 7,3034,538
KidalMali 8,7815,457
KitaMali 7,4914,655
KoutiaMali 7,8724,892
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,4988,388
KisinevMoldova 11,9277,412
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,10110,005
KhatgalMongolia 15,8509,849
KhovdMongolia 15,8899,874
KhujirtMongolia 16,27210,112
KhutagMongolia 15,9999,942
KenitraMorocco 8,7045,409
KalewaMyanmar 18,21011,316
KathaMyanmar 18,30711,376
KawthaungMyanmar 18,90911,751
KayukpyuMyanmar 18,33611,394
KengtungMyanmar 18,77111,665
KhamtiMyanmar 18,12111,261
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,3455,807
KathmanduNepal 17,18410,679
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,7977,952
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,8916,768
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,8636,751
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,8486,741
KarioiNew Zealand 10,8976,771
KawerauNew Zealand 10,8666,752
KopuaNew Zealand 10,8106,718
KanoNigeria 9,3145,788
KangnungNorth Korea 16,62610,331
KarasjokNorway 11,7057,274
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,6686,629
KristiansandNorway 10,7046,651
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,8386,735
KhasabOman 14,4538,981
KarachiPakistan 15,5419,657
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,5549,666
KhanpurPakistan 15,8129,826
KhuzdarPakistan 15,4489,599
KororPalau 17,04710,593
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,2807,010
KlodzkoPoland 11,0626,874
KoszalinPoland 11,1016,899
KrakowPoland 11,2807,009
KalakanRussia 15,3309,526
KaliningradRussia 11,3917,079
KamenskoeRussia 12,9438,043
KandalaksaRussia 12,0077,462
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,4147,714
KazanRussia 13,1718,185
KemRussia 12,1477,548
KerchRussia 12,5027,769
KhabarovskRussia 15,4009,570
KirenskRussia 15,0979,381
KirovRussia 13,0868,131
KljuciRussia 13,4998,388
KolpasevRussia 14,6139,080
KorfRussia 13,0448,105
KostromaRussia 12,6187,841
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,8487,984
KotlasRussia 12,8347,975
KrasnodarRussia 12,7187,903
KrasnojarskRussia 13,9798,687
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,6198,463
KrasnoyarskRussia 15,1179,394
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,1687,561
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,3388,288
KurganRussia 14,0938,757
KurskRussia 12,4277,722
KyraRussia 15,9939,938
KigaliRwanda 11,2596,996
KoldaSenegal 6,9304,306
KabalaSierra Leone 7,1424,438
KosiceSlovakia 11,3667,063
KimberleySouth Africa 9,9266,168
KimchaekSouth Korea 16,36510,170
KurunegalaSri Lanka 16,91510,511
KadugliSudan 11,5347,168
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,9097,400
KassalaSudan 12,3347,665
KhartoumSudan 11,9307,413
KostiSudan 11,8957,392
KalmarSweden 11,1596,934
KaresuandoSweden 11,5857,199
KarlstadSweden 11,0366,858
KristianstadSweden 11,0126,843
KamishliSyria 12,9538,049
KanchanaburiThailand 19,09211,864
Khlong YaiThailand 19,41912,067
Khon KaenThailand 19,36212,031
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 19,22811,949
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 19,35112,025
KairouanTunisia 10,1796,326
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,5737,813
KarsTurkey 13,0858,131
KastamonuTurkey 12,3017,644
KayseriTurkey 12,4467,734
KonyaTurkey 12,1887,574
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,3498,917
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,8539,230
KinlossUk 10,0456,242
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,4447,733
KievUkraine 12,0457,485
KirillovkaUkraine 12,4817,756
KirovogradUkraine 12,1677,561
KlepininoUkraine 12,3287,661
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,2937,639
Kovel’Ukraine 11,6347,230
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,2447,609
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,3633,954
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,0444,998
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,3323,935
Keene, NhUsa 6,2863,906
Kenton, OhUsa 6,1903,846
Kenton, OkUsa 6,4924,034
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,3672,714
Kimball, NeUsa 6,9034,289
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,9896,829
Kingfisher, OkUsa 6,1513,822
Kinston, NcUsa 5,4353,377
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,0204,984
Knoxville, TnUsa 5,6323,500
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,7286,666
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,4197,096
KabompoZambia 10,3006,401
KabweZambia 10,7206,661
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,7256,665
KafirondaZambia 10,7396,673
KaomaZambia 10,3296,419
KasamaZambia 11,1276,915
KasempaZambia 10,4756,509
KawambwaZambia 10,9236,788
KaroiZimbabwe 10,7656,689


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -