Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cuzco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cuzco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cuzco with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,9865,584
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,6255,981
AlgiersAlgeria 9,6295,984
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,0196,226
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,7051,681
AzulArgentina 2,8491,770
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7408,538
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5189,022
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,0059,324
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0979,382
AmberleyAustralia 13,3758,312
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,4028,328
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,6088,456
AimoresBrazil 3,3522,083
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,6182,248
AltamiraBrazil 2,4531,525
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,7221,070
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 3,0941,923
ApodiBrazil 3,8392,386
AracajuBrazil 3,7992,361
AracuaiBrazil 3,2232,003
AragarcasBrazil 2,1341,326
AraxaBrazil 2,7451,706
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,8432,388
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,5335,302
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,5155,291
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3526,433
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,9224,301
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,6906,643
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,2884,529
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,1944,470
AbecheChad 10,6586,623
AntofagastaChile 1,114692
AricaChile 562349
AltaiChina 15,7879,810
Aepto.San LuisColombia 1,7151,066
Antonio NarinoColombia 1,7631,096
AraucaColombia 2,2941,426
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,6942,296
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,6502,268
AzuaDominican Republic 3,5642,215
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,8987,394
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,1257,534
AswanEgypt 12,0927,514
AsyutEgypt 11,9517,427
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,6022,238
AsmaraEritrea 12,5987,829
AssabEritrea 12,9668,057
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,4677,747
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,2616,376
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,2984,535
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,4818,377
AccraGhana 8,2005,096
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,6417,234
AthensGreece 11,4167,094
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,4157,093
AasiaatGreenland 9,2695,760
AmmassalikGreenland 9,2515,748
AputiteqGreenland 9,5835,955
AkureyriIceland 9,8626,128
AgraIndia 16,55010,284
AhmedabadIndia 16,13910,029
AkolaIndia 16,62910,333
AllahabadIndia 16,96210,540
AmritsarIndia 16,0829,993
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,08410,616
AbadanIran 13,6428,477
ArakIran 13,7528,546
AlbengaItaly 10,2766,385
AlgheroItaly 10,1806,326
AmendolaItaly 10,8086,716
AnconaItaly 10,6826,638
ArezzoItaly 10,5476,554
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,7894,840
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,8584,883
AbashiriJapan 15,1919,440
AburatsuJapan 16,90310,504
AikawaJapan 15,9829,931
AjiroJapan 16,09310,000
AkitaJapan 15,7439,783
AkuneJapan 16,96510,542
AomoriJapan 15,6289,711
AsahikawaJapan 15,3339,528
AsosanJapan 16,84310,467
AmmanJordan 12,4757,752
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,5739,677
AinaziLatvia 11,6507,239
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,6787,878
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,9138,024
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,4687,748
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,9278,033
AtarMauritania 7,4644,638
AgalegaMauritius 13,7458,541
AcapulcoMexico 4,5472,825
AayanbulagMongolia 16,19710,065
AltaiMongolia 16,19710,065
ArvaikheerMongolia 16,34210,155
AgadirMorocco 8,2625,134
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,3366,423
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,0456,864
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,9936,831
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,9516,805
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,0556,870
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,9566,808
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,9326,793
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,0696,879
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,0786,884
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,0806,885
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,0806,885
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,0806,885
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,0806,885
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,1711,970
AgadezNiger 9,4045,844
AsuncionParaguay 1,9851,233
ArequipaPeru 314195
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,47011,477
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,1893,846
AradRomania 11,3367,044
AjanRussia 14,6009,072
AldanRussia 14,7999,196
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,3128,272
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,2538,857
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 14,8539,230
AnadyrRussia 12,3327,663
ArkhangelskRussia 12,4297,723
ArmavirRussia 12,8727,999
AstrakhanRussia 13,3758,311
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,6816,637
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,0195,605
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,3015,780
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,3865,833
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,1705,698
Abu HamedSudan 12,0787,505
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,0437,483
AqiqSudan 12,5667,808
ArbaatSudan 12,4617,743
AromaSudan 12,3147,652
AtbaraSudan 12,1167,529
Abu KamalSyria 12,9378,039
AleppoSyria 12,5977,828
AranyaprathetThailand 19,41412,064
AtakpameTogo 8,3975,218
AdanaTurkey 12,4287,723
AfyonTurkey 12,0177,467
AnkaraTurkey 12,2247,596
AntalyaTurkey 12,0227,471
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,4128,956
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,0986,275
AberporthUk 9,7216,041
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,7676,069
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,3227,657
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,3017,644
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,3048,888
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,2858,877
ArtigasUruguay 2,4531,524
Aberdeen, MsUsa 5,5863,471
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,0794,399
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,4745,266
Abilene, TxUsa 5,9013,667
Ada, MnUsa 7,1794,461
Adrian, MiUsa 6,2983,913
Aiken, ScUsa 5,3923,351
Akron, OhUsa 6,1333,811
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 6,6844,154
Albany, GaUsa 5,2243,246
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,2613,891
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,7214,176
Albion, NeUsa 6,7274,180
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 6,5224,053
Aledo, IlUsa 6,3743,961
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,9224,301
Algona, IaUsa 6,6764,149
Alice, TxUsa 5,4053,359
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,0363,751
Alliance, NeUsa 6,9414,313
Alma, MiUsa 6,4263,993
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,6214,114
Alpine, TexasUsa 5,9483,696
Amarillo, TexasUsa 6,2653,893
Amherst, MaUsa 6,1763,838
Amite, LaUsa 5,3073,298
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,6966,647
Anderson, InUsa 6,1283,808
Anderson, ScUsa 5,5223,431
Angelica, NyUsa 6,2063,857
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,2983,913
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,4355,863
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 5,0123,115
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,6362,881
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,5593,454
Ashland, WiUsa 6,9944,346
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,4225,233
Atchison, KsUsa 6,3743,961
Athens, GaUsa 5,4163,365
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 5,4113,362
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,8983,665
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,8657,994
Auburn, NeUsa 6,4524,009
Augusta, GaUsa 5,3233,308
Augusta, MtUsa 7,8224,861
Aurora, IlUsa 6,3913,971
Austin, TxUsa 5,6003,480
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,7079,139
AndizanUzbekistan 15,4169,580
AcariguaVenezuela 2,5841,606
AdenYemen 13,2098,208


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -