Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cuzco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cuzco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cuzco with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,9229,273
Zell Am SeeAustria 10,7206,661
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 13,3668,306
Ze DocaBrazil 3,0971,924
ZhengzhouChina 17,59410,933
ZhijiangChina 18,45911,470
ZagrebCroatia 10,9226,787
ZugspitzeGermany 10,5906,581
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 11,1676,939
ZahedanIran 14,8639,236
ZanjanIran 13,6018,452
ZacatecasMexico 5,2383,255
Zamiin-UudMongolia 16,63710,339
ZinderNiger 9,4125,849
ZhobPakistan 15,6139,702
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,31711,382
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,31611,382
ZamoscPoland 11,5277,163
Zielona GoraPoland 11,0166,846
ZigalovoRussia 15,4209,582
ZiganskRussia 13,9888,692
ZyryankaRussia 13,3908,321
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,4865,895
ZurichSwitzerland 10,4136,470
ZanzibarTanzania 12,1067,523
ZonguldakTurkey 12,1367,541
ZaporizhiaUkraine 12,3797,693
ZitomirUkraine 11,9157,404
ZnamenkaUkraine 12,2017,582
ZolotonosaUkraine 12,1877,573
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,0884,405
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,7454,191
ZambeziZambia 10,1896,331


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -