Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cuzco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cuzco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cuzco with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 15,0409,346
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 15,2159,455
MilianaAlgeria 9,5285,921
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,9965,590
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,2275,734
Malarg EArgentina 2,4541,525
MaquinchaoArgentina 3,0981,925
Mar Del PlataArgentina 3,0611,902
Marcos JuarezArgentina 2,3511,461
MendozaArgentina 2,1741,351
Mendoza AeroArgentina 2,1701,348
Monte CaserosArgentina 2,3681,472
Mackay MoAustralia 14,0968,760
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,0696,878
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9519,912
MeekatharraAustralia 15,4109,576
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,1508,172
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,1318,159
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,6018,452
Mount GambierAustralia 13,3708,308
Mount IsaAustralia 14,8919,253
MuharraqBahrain 13,8958,635
MinskBelarus 11,8447,360
MogilevBelarus 12,0057,460
MaunBotswana 10,0416,239
MacapaBrazil 2,7511,709
MacauBrazil 3,9802,473
MaceioBrazil 3,9662,465
MachadoBrazil 2,8971,800
ManausBrazil 1,7471,085
MarabaBrazil 2,6571,651
MaringaBrazil 2,3731,475
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,3451,457
Monte AzulBrazil 3,1471,956
Monte SantoBrazil 3,5642,215
MonteiroBrazil 3,8572,397
Montes ClarosBrazil 3,0311,883
Morada NovaBrazil 3,7952,358
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 3,3442,078
MamfeCameroon 9,2135,725
MarouaCameroon 9,8736,135
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,1665,696
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,6664,142
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,9274,926
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,1346,297
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,1075,659
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,0154,981
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,6505,375
Moncton, NbCanada 6,6714,145
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,9194,299
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,5684,081
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,5634,078
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,8204,859
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,2574,510
Morden, MbCanada 7,4324,618
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,5474,069
MoundouChad 10,0166,224
MatecanaColombia 2,0831,295
MoroniComoros 12,3367,666
MosnovCzech Republic 11,1546,932
MarstalDenmark 10,7606,686
Melville HallDominica 3,4372,136
MichesDominican Republic 3,6292,255
MocaDominican Republic 3,6632,276
MoncionDominican Republic 3,6652,278
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,7162,309
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,6032,239
MilagroEcuador 1,524947
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,6427,235
MinyaEgypt 11,9377,418
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,1035,657
MassawaEritrea 12,6607,867
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,0666,255
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 11,4107,090
MarseilleFrance 10,0326,234
MontpellierFrance 9,9426,178
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,7481,708
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,6914,158
MakokouGabon 9,4605,879
MayumbaGabon 9,1185,666
MitzicGabon 9,3225,793
MkamboGabon 9,5875,958
MoandaGabon 9,4535,874
MouilaGabon 9,1975,715
MagdeburgGermany 10,7576,684
MunichGermany 10,6756,633
MünsterGermany 10,4906,519
MethoniGreece 11,2236,974
MilosGreece 11,4647,124
MitiliniGreece 11,6807,258
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,6767,256
MacentaGuinea 7,3154,545
MamouGuinea 7,1174,423
Midway IslandHawaii 12,2087,586
MiskolcHungary 11,3187,033
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 16,42110,204
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 16,59810,314
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 16,21110,074
MusulipatnamIndia 17,10910,632
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,73611,022
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,73410,398
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 18,50211,497
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,6909,750
MashhadIran 14,5879,065
Malin HeadIreland 9,7246,043
M. CalamitaItaly 10,4126,470
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,8806,761
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,7176,660
MilanItaly 10,4066,467
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10,3706,444
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,4646,502
ManIvory Coast 7,4814,649
MaebashiJapan 16,0199,954
MaizuruJapan 16,35910,166
MakurazakiJapan 17,00910,569
MatsueJapan 16,52310,267
MatsumotoJapan 16,11110,012
MatsuyamaJapan 16,65110,347
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,23810,712
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,0639,360
MishimaJapan 16,10210,006
MitoJapan 15,9129,888
MiyakejimaJapan 16,11010,011
MiyakoJapan 15,6139,702
MiyakojimaJapan 17,81911,073
MiyakonojoJapan 16,91810,513
MiyazakiJapan 16,87910,489
MombetsuJapan 15,2319,465
MoriokaJapan 15,6689,736
MuroranJapan 15,5199,644
MurotomisakiJapan 16,58310,305
MutsuJapan 15,5689,674
Ma’AnJordan 12,4457,734
MafraqJordan 12,5027,769
MombasaKenya 12,2167,591
MinicoyLakshadweep 16,16210,043
MaseruLesotho 10,1616,314
MonroviaLiberia 7,1444,440
MisratahLibya 10,5306,543
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,4947,764
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,1657,560
MananjaryMadagascar 12,4417,731
MorondavaMadagascar 12,0987,518
MakhangaMalawi 11,3387,045
MangochiMalawi 11,4207,096
MwmosaMalawi 11,3977,082
MzimbaMalawi 11,3357,044
MzuzuMalawi 11,3917,078
MalaccaMalaysia 18,60911,564
MersingMalaysia 18,69811,619
MiriMalaysia 18,80411,685
MaleMaldives 16,0879,996
MenakaMali 8,7805,456
MoptiMali 8,0905,027
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,0678,120
MazatlanMexico 5,5463,447
MeridaMexico 4,2952,669
Mexico CityMexico 4,7232,935
MonterreyMexico 5,3323,314
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 4,8893,038
MaantyMongolia 16,26010,104
MandalgoviMongolia 16,42710,208
MatadMongolia 16,21010,073
MurenMongolia 15,9379,903
MarrakechMorocco 8,4535,253
MeknesMorocco 8,7735,452
MideltMorocco 8,7855,459
MaputoMozambique 10,7536,682
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,9537,428
MandalayMyanmar 18,43911,458
MeiktilaMyanmar 18,48411,486
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 18,98211,796
MindatMyanmar 18,28411,362
MonywaMyanmar 18,34911,402
MyeikMyanmar 18,98211,796
MyitkyinaMyanmar 18,29011,366
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,3326,421
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,9736,819
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,0006,836
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,0196,847
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,1806,947
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,8406,736
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,0026,837
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,9426,800
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,0066,839
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,9916,830
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,0826,886
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,9056,776
ManaguaNicaragua 3,2692,031
MasatepeNicaragua 3,2352,010
MagariaNiger 9,3805,829
Maine SoroaNiger 9,7106,034
MaradiNiger 9,2055,720
MaiduguriNigeria 9,7876,082
MakurdiNigeria 9,1895,710
MinnaNigeria 9,0325,612
Mokp’oNorth Korea 17,01810,575
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 11,2106,966
MajisOman 14,5059,014
MasirahOman 14,7489,164
Muscat  Oman 14,6789,121
MultanPakistan 15,8319,838
MurreePakistan 15,8529,851
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,3579,543
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,524947
MoyobambaPeru 1,000621
MactanPhilippines 18,24811,339
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,61711,569
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,9655,571
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,7466,056
MagadanRussia 13,8238,590
MahackalaRussia 13,4108,333
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,5637,807
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,5637,807
MarkovoRussia 12,6607,867
MinusinskRussia 15,3219,521
MogocaRussia 15,4279,587
MoscowRussia 12,4667,746
MurmanskRussia 12,0067,461
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,7927,949
MatamSenegal 7,2214,487
MogadishuSomalia 13,0088,083
MadridSpain 9,2375,740
Madrid (b)Spain 9,2255,732
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,8256,105
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,9885,585
MelillaSpain 9,0515,624
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,3375,802
MalakalSudan 11,7107,277
MbabaneSwaziland 10,6046,589
MontreuxSwitzerland 10,2636,378
Mae Hong SonThailand 18,76311,659
Mae SariangThailand 18,81511,692
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 18,93411,766
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 19,52512,133
MalatyaTurkey 12,6727,875
MersinTurkey 12,3697,686
MuglaTurkey 11,8157,342
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,9196,164
ManstonUk 10,0586,250
MeloUruguay 2,7621,716
MercedesUruguay 2,6031,618
MontevideoUruguay 2,8491,770
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 5,2903,287
Madison, FlUsa 5,0913,164
Madison, InUsa 5,9973,727
Madison, NeUsa 6,6874,156
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,5464,068
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,3953,974
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,6034,103
Marble Hill, MoUsa 5,9593,703
Marengo, IlUsa 6,4183,988
Marion, InUsa 6,2343,874
Marion, NcUsa 5,6093,485
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,8594,262
Marshall, TxUsa 5,6523,512
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,8753,651
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,0296,854
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,0023,730
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,3704,580
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 5,9963,726
Mcminnville, TnUsa 5,6633,519
Mcpherson, KsUsa 6,3633,954
Medford, WiUsa 6,7834,215
Mellette, SdUsa 7,0574,385
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 5,7283,560
Mena, ArUsa 5,8773,652
Meridian, MississippiUsa 5,4053,359
Mexia, TxUsa 5,6683,522
Mexico, MoUsa 6,2023,854
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,4632,773
Midland, TxUsa 5,9963,726
Milan, MnUsa 6,9464,316
Milbank, SdUsa 6,9904,344
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,4804,648
Milford, DeUsa 5,8503,635
Milledgeville, GaUsa 5,3063,297
Millen, GaUsa 5,2613,269
Millport, OhUsa 6,1353,813
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,2003,853
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,4884,032
Minden, NeUsa 6,6734,147
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,8414,251
Minonk, IlUsa 6,3043,918
Missoula, MtUsa 7,9234,923
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 5,2173,242
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,4053,980
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,3743,961
Monroe, NcUsa 5,4753,402
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,9464,316
Montgomery AlUsa 5,3243,308
Montrose, CoUsa 6,8534,258
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,9613,704
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,4233,370
Morganton, NcUsa 5,6093,485
Moro, OrUsa 8,1675,075
Morris, MnUsa 7,0464,378
Morrison, IlUsa 6,4263,993
Mount Airy, NcUsa 5,6993,541
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,3873,969
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,3853,968
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,5334,060
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,4273,994
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,0003,729
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 5,6973,540
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,4714,021
Muskogee, OkUsa 6,0093,734
MaiquetiaVenezuela 2,7391,702
MaracaiboVenezuela 2,6801,665
MaracayVenezuela 2,6871,669
MaturinVenezuela 2,7631,717
Mene GrandeVenezuela 2,5991,615
MeridaVenezuela 2,4631,530
MagoyeZambia 10,5846,577
MansaZambia 10,8606,749
MbalaZambia 11,1906,953
MfuweZambia 11,1166,908
MisamfuZambia 11,1436,924
MonguZambia 10,1456,304
MpikaZambia 11,1076,902
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,1696,941
Mt MakuluZambia 10,6646,627
MumbwaZambia 10,5686,567
MwinilungaZambia 10,3776,448
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,7876,703


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -