Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cuzco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cuzco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cuzco with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,2635,756
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,9935,588
OranArgentina 1,337831
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0279,959
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5849,063
OstendeBelgium 10,1566,311
ObidosBrazil 2,2201,380
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,2775,144
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,5554,074
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,5544,073
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 3,0121,872
OdenseDenmark 10,7706,693
OtavaloEcuador 1,6821,045
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,1616,936
OuluFinland 11,7127,278
OroomiehIran 13,2868,256
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,2886,393
OdienneIvory Coast 7,5504,692
ObihiroJapan 15,3299,526
OfunatoJapan 15,6659,735
OitaJapan 16,77910,427
OkayamaJapan 16,51410,262
OkinoerabuJapan 17,37510,797
OmaezakiJapan 16,18810,059
OmuJapan 15,2419,471
OnahamaJapan 15,8479,848
OsakaJapan 16,39210,186
OshimaJapan 16,0889,997
OtaruJapan 15,4599,607
OwaseJapan 16,37710,177
OuarzazateMorocco 8,5185,293
OujoaMorocco 9,1155,664
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,5107,774
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,8746,757
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,0526,868
OphirNew Zealand 11,0386,859
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,8206,724
OtautauNew Zealand 11,0876,889
OcotalNicaragua 3,4192,125
OrlandNorway 10,9446,800
OsloNorway 10,9046,776
OhotskRussia 14,1598,799
OkhotskRussia 14,1598,799
OlekminskRussia 14,7079,139
OlenekRussia 13,8958,635
OmskRussia 14,5169,021
OnegaRussia 12,3327,663
OrenburgRussia 13,6918,507
OymyakonRussia 13,8488,605
OviedoSpain 9,2015,718
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 11,1716,942
Orkney IslandsUk 10,1426,302
OdessaUkraine 12,0627,495
OvrucUkraine 11,9207,407
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 5,6593,516
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,7274,180
Oakland, MdUsa 5,8873,659
Oakley, IdUsa 7,5264,677
Oconto, WiUsa 6,6924,159
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,5164,049
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 6,0743,774
Olathe, KsUsa 6,3133,923
Olivia, MnUsa 6,8914,282
Olympia, WaUsa 8,4195,232
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,5764,086
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,5874,093
Oolitic, InUsa 6,0473,758
Orlando, FlUsa 4,7752,967
Orono, MeUsa 6,5154,049
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,6184,113
Oswego, NyUsa 6,3543,948
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,3133,923
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,3133,923
Owensboro, KyUsa 5,9183,677
Owosso, MiUsa 6,4093,982
Ozark, ArUsa 5,8773,652


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -