Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cuzco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cuzco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cuzco with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,2311,386
ReconquistaArgentina 2,1491,335
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,3131,437
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,2412,636
RivadaviaArgentina 1,516942
RosarioArgentina 2,4341,512
RichmondAustralia 13,0928,136
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8418,601
RecifeBrazil 4,0852,538
RemansoBrazil 3,2762,036
Rio BrancoBrazil 600373
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 3,2051,992
Rio NegroBrazil 2,6971,676
Rio VerdeBrazil 2,3001,429
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,3425,184
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,4904,654
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,7934,843
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7944,843
Resolute, NtCanada 9,9436,179
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,4525,252
Roberval, QcCanada 6,9004,288
RuoqiangChina 16,57210,298
Rafael NunezColombia 2,6961,675
RandersDenmark 10,7756,695
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,5952,234
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,6932,295
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,1732,593
RumipambaEcuador 1,573977
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,3457,671
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,2937,639
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,1467,548
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,9721,847
RostockGermany 10,8416,737
RhodesGreece 11,7827,322
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,9906,208
ReykhólarIceland 9,7006,028
ReykjavíkIceland 9,6135,974
RamsarIran 13,7908,569
RashtIran 13,6918,508
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,6245,981
RadicofaniItaly 10,5256,540
Resia PassItaly 10,5386,549
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,6216,600
RivoltoItaly 10,7056,652
Rolle PassItaly 10,6186,598
RomeItaly 10,5586,561
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,5336,545
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,7336,669
RumoiJapan 15,3699,551
RigaLatvia 11,6227,222
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,5617,184
RodriguesMauritius 13,8908,632
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,7689,798
RabatMorocco 8,6785,393
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 18,68911,613
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,7246,042
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,9616,811
RangioraNew Zealand 10,9296,791
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,0416,861
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,0996,897
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,8906,767
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,8966,771
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,0396,860
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,9926,831
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,7456,677
RivasNicaragua 3,1701,970
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 15,6709,737
RebolyRussia 11,9807,444
Rostov On DonRussia 12,7447,919
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,5038,391
RagaSudan 11,0446,863
RashadSudan 11,6967,268
RenkSudan 11,8797,381
RumbekSudan 11,4357,106
RanongThailand 18,91311,753
Roi EtThailand 19,46512,096
RizeTurkey 12,8667,995
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,8119,204
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,0107,463
RomnyUkraine 12,2487,611
RovnoUkraine 11,7327,291
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,4268,965
RochaUruguay 2,9281,820
Racine, WiUsa 6,4624,015
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,5403,443
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,1454,440
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,1484,442
Reading, PaUsa 6,0043,731
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,9084,914
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,5314,680
Redding, CaUsa 7,9354,931
Redlands, CaUsa 7,1164,422
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,6984,784
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,2593,889
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,7033,544
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,7033,544
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,7163,552
Rochester, MnUsa 6,7204,176
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,3263,931
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,7484,193
Rockford, IlUsa 6,4424,003
Rockville, InUsa 6,1533,824
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,6124,108
Rome, GaUsa 5,4643,395
Roseau, MnUsa 7,3464,565
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,1515,065
Roswell, NmUsa 6,2513,884
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,8573,639
Rushville, IlUsa 6,2713,897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -