Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cuzco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cuzco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cuzco with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 15,0939,379
ShkoderAlbania 11,1316,917
SkikdaAlgeria 9,9436,179
SaltaArgentina 1,428888
San AntonioArgentina 3,1021,928
San LuisArgentina 2,2661,408
San RafaelArgentina 2,3681,471
Santa RosaArgentina 2,6731,661
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,7691,100
SarmientoArgentina 3,5742,221
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,0408,103
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,0448,106
SalzburgAustria 10,7466,678
SakiAzerbaijan 13,4168,337
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,5968,449
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,5488,419
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,2494,505
SaveBenin 8,5545,316
Santa CruzBolivia 1,049652
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,0746,882
SalvadorBrazil 3,6142,246
Santa MariaBrazil 2,5971,614
SantaremBrazil 2,2621,406
SantosBrazil 2,9281,820
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,7111,685
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,3131,438
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,7632,338
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,8051,743
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,4061,495
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,9991,864
Sao LuisBrazil 3,2742,035
Sao MateusBrazil 3,4702,156
São PauloBrazil 2,8841,792
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,7281,695
Sena MadureiraBrazil 605376
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,4682,155
SerrinhaBrazil 3,5812,226
Sete LagoasBrazil 3,0201,877
SobralBrazil 3,6352,259
SoureBrazil 2,9421,828
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,9901,858
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,9091,808
SurubimBrazil 4,0042,488
SadovoBulgaria 11,5737,191
SandanskiBulgaria 11,4287,102
SofiaBulgaria 11,4527,117
SiemreapCambodia 19,55912,154
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,5034,041
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,9584,945
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,5724,084
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,3415,805
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,1825,706
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,8094,231
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0334,992
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,7914,220
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,6144,731
Scott, SkCanada 8,1365,056
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,1104,419
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,5244,054
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,5574,075
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,4696,506
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,3344,557
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,3414,562
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,6375,367
Smithers, BcCanada 9,1905,711
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,0274,367
Summerside, PeCanada 6,7184,175
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,9044,911
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,9094,915
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,7444,191
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,5904,717
SalCape Verde 6,3463,944
SantiagoChile 2,2241,382
SewellChile 2,2901,423
ShanghaiChina 17,61910,949
ShantouChina 18,59211,553
ShenyangChina 16,54210,280
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,0981,925
Simon BolivarColombia 2,7551,712
San JoseCosta Rica 2,9341,823
SibenikCroatia 10,8726,756
SplitCroatia 10,9096,779
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 11,0356,858
StudsgårdDenmark 10,6976,647
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,6552,271
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,5632,214
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,6342,258
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,6632,276
SamanaDominican Republic 3,6512,269
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,5652,215
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,6532,270
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,5692,218
San JuanDominican Republic 3,5962,235
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,5722,220
SanchezDominican Republic 3,6492,267
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,6702,281
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,6722,282
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,5622,213
San GabrielEcuador 1,7011,057
SalloumEgypt 11,4537,117
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,4457,112
SohagEgypt 12,0137,465
St. KatrineEgypt 12,2687,623
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,5772,223
StanleyFalkland Islands 4,4272,751
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,7617,308
StrasbourgFrance 10,3836,452
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,9481,832
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,8951,799
SukhumiGeorgia 12,8918,011
SchleswigGermany 10,6916,643
StuttgartGermany 10,4996,524
SamosGreece 11,6937,266
Skiros IslandGreece 11,4977,144
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,4167,094
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,1235,669
SiguiriGuinea 7,4574,634
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,6542,271
SzegedHungary 11,2446,987
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,0026,836
StykkisholmurIceland 9,6545,999
SagarIndia 16,73010,396
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,9659,921
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,0179,953
SemnanIran 14,0578,735
ShahroudIran 14,1758,809
ShirazIran 14,0678,741
ShannonIreland 9,4905,897
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,2406,363
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,8316,730
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,9896,829
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,4206,475
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,2056,342
Scuro MountainItaly 10,8156,721
SigonellaItaly 10,6446,614
SassandraIvory Coast 7,5514,692
SagaJapan 16,87310,485
SaigoJapan 16,45310,224
SakaiJapan 16,50510,256
SakataJapan 15,8119,825
SapporoJapan 15,4479,599
SaseboJapan 16,92110,515
SendaiJapan 15,7739,801
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 16,70610,381
ShimonosekiJapan 16,78010,427
ShinjoJapan 15,7879,810
ShionomisakiJapan 16,44810,221
ShirakawaJapan 15,8899,874
ShizuokaJapan 16,15210,037
SumotoJapan 16,46010,229
SuttsuJapan 15,5379,655
SuwaJapan 16,11310,013
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,3381,453
SavannakhetLaos 19,51812,129
SiauliaiLithuania 11,5777,194
SiluteLithuania 11,4547,118
SkopjeMacedonia 11,3017,023
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,9318,036
SalimaMalawi 11,3747,068
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,63011,577
SibuMalaysia 18,70311,622
SanMali 7,9724,954
SegouMali 7,8404,872
SikassoMali 7,8124,854
St. BrandonMauritius 13,7358,535
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,1752,594
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 16,44510,219
SainshandMongolia 16,52210,267
SafiMorocco 8,3855,210
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,1585,069
SittweMyanmar 18,24211,336
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,9986,834
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,5966,584
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,4227,098
SaiqOman 14,6149,081
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,2318,843
SurOman 14,8049,199
SialkotPakistan 16,0149,952
SibbiPakistan 15,5239,646
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,1221,319
San Juan De MarconaPeru 404251
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,07311,231
SandomierzPoland 11,4237,098
SniezkaPoland 11,0076,840
SuwalkiPoland 11,5397,171
SzczecinPoland 10,9866,827
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,6475,374
Santa MariaPortugal 7,4464,627
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,6142,246
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,1168,151
Satu MareRomania 11,4747,130
SibiuRomania 11,5447,174
SulinaRomania 11,9817,445
SadrinskRussia 13,9648,677
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,9877,449
SalekhardRussia 13,3818,315
SaratovRussia 13,1028,142
SejmcanRussia 13,5288,406
SelagoncyRussia 14,1358,784
Simusir IslandRussia 14,5169,020
SkovorodinoRussia 15,3059,511
SmolenskRussia 12,1297,537
SociRussia 12,7817,942
SortovalaRussia 11,9957,454
SuntarRussia 14,5569,045
SurgutRussia 14,0308,718
SverdlovskRussia 13,7618,551
SyktyvkarRussia 13,0198,090
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,6412,262
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,7915,463
SeychellesSeychelles 13,8738,621
SingaporeSingapore 18,59011,552
SliacSlovakia 11,2116,967
SeoulSouth Korea 16,75310,410
SineijuSouth Korea 16,65910,352
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,1125,662
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,4805,891
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,3595,816
SevilleSpain 8,9095,536
SennarSudan 12,0047,459
ShambatSudan 11,9297,413
ShendiSudan 12,0437,483
StenseleSweden 11,3287,039
StockholmSweden 11,2997,021
StorlienSweden 11,0566,870
SundsvallSweden 11,3097,027
SantisSwitzerland 10,4656,503
SongeaTanzania 11,5797,195
Sakon NakhonThailand 19,43212,075
SongkhlaThailand 18,93611,767
Suphan BuriThailand 19,15311,902
Surat ThaniThailand 18,92711,762
SurinThailand 19,50112,118
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,4175,230
SokodeTogo 8,4455,248
SfaxTunisia 10,2026,340
SousseTunisia 10,2306,357
SamsunTurkey 12,5127,775
SiirtTurkey 13,0128,086
SivasTurkey 12,5767,815
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,7169,145
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,5035,905
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,9286,169
SarataUkraine 11,9767,442
SarnyUkraine 11,7697,314
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,3267,659
SumyUkraine 12,3327,663
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,3868,940
SaltoUruguay 2,4481,521
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,7464,813
Safford, AzUsa 6,5654,079
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,4444,004
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,7442,948
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,1223,804
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,6314,120
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,7774,212
Salem, InUsa 6,0213,742
Salem, OrUsa 8,2835,147
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,3094,542
San Angelo, TexasUsa 5,8503,635
San Antonio, TexasUsa 5,5713,462
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 7,0384,374
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,7464,814
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,6142,246
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,4724,643
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,0514,382
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 7,3324,556
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,4254,614
Santuck, ScUsa 5,5003,418
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,7914,220
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 5,1733,215
Scott City, KsUsa 6,4824,028
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,9624,326
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,0213,742
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,4315,239
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,4185,231
Sedan, KsUsa 6,1783,839
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,5115,289
Selma, AlUsa 5,3113,301
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,0653,769
Seymour, InUsa 6,0213,742
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 5,8903,660
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,3834,588
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 5,6193,492
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,7034,165
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,8334,246
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,3173,925
Southport, NcUsa 5,3243,309
Sparta, IlUsa 6,0383,752
Spencer, WvUsa 5,9173,677
Spickard, MoUsa 6,3903,971
Spokane, WaUsa 8,1635,073
Spooner, WiUsa 6,8974,286
Springfield, IlUsa 6,2133,861
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,0753,775
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,7667,312
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,9364,310
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,1213,804
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,8374,248
Stamford, CtUsa 6,0683,770
State College, PaUsa 6,0723,773
State University, MsUsa 5,4833,407
State University, NmUsa 6,2913,909
Staunton, VaUsa 5,7953,601
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,0014,351
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,3043,917
Stockton, CaUsa 7,6864,776
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,6834,153
Storrs, CtUsa 6,1543,824
Subiaco, ArUsa 5,8773,652
Summerville, ScUsa 5,2503,262
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,1805,083
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,2383,876
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,5504,070
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,3143,923
SamarkandUzbekistan 15,0689,363
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,3781,478
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,4351,513
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,3431,456
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,9114,916
SocotraYemen 14,1588,798
SenangaZambia 10,1346,297
SerenjeZambia 10,9396,797
SeshekeZambia 10,2026,339
SolweziZambia 10,5696,568


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -