Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cuzco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cuzco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cuzco with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,9076,156
In SalahAlgeria 9,2105,723
InnsbruckAustria 10,6126,594
IbiriteBrazil 3,0501,896
IguatuBrazil 3,6582,273
IlheusBrazil 3,5432,202
ImperatrizBrazil 2,8201,753
IndaialBrazil 2,7901,734
IpameriBrazil 2,5851,607
IraiBrazil 2,4651,532
IreceBrazil 3,2732,034
ItaberabaBrazil 3,4122,120
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,8811,169
ItaitubaBrazil 2,0311,262
ItamarandibaBrazil 3,1471,955
ItaperunaBrazil 3,2952,047
ItapevaBrazil 2,6841,668
ItirucuBrazil 3,4562,148
ItuacuBrazil 3,3082,055
IvinhemaBrazil 2,1371,328
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2656,379
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,0264,987
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,3026,402
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,5985,343
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,4446,490
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 802498
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,1702,592
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,7832,972
ImbertDominican Republic 3,7042,302
IzobambaEcuador 1,6351,016
IsmailiaEgypt 12,1117,526
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,5712,219
IoanninaGreece 11,1956,957
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,3475,808
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,0826,265
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 16,46510,231
IranshahrIran 14,8829,248
IstranaItaly 10,6266,603
IidaJapan 16,16510,045
IizukaJapan 16,81710,451
IrakoJapan 16,27410,113
IriomotejimaJapan 17,97011,167
IrozakiJapan 16,13710,028
IshigakijimaJapan 17,94211,150
IshinomakiJapan 15,7339,777
IwamizawaJapan 15,4079,574
IzuharaJapan 16,87610,487
IrbidJordan 12,4657,746
IfraneMorocco 8,7855,459
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,0526,868
IlorinNigeria 8,7925,463
InchonNorth Korea 16,78010,427
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,3787,070
IslamabadPakistan 15,8429,844
IquitosPeru 1,095680
IloiloPhilippines 18,41111,441
IasiRomania 11,8257,348
IcaRussia 13,8278,592
IlirnejRussia 12,6607,867
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 15,0099,327
IrkutskRussia 15,6959,753
Ivdel’Russia 13,5288,407
IbizaSpain 9,5595,940
IspartaTurkey 12,0127,464
IstanbulTurkey 11,9077,399
IzmirTurkey 11,7227,284
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,5977,207
IzmailUkraine 11,9117,402
Imperial, NeUsa 6,8074,230
Independence, KsUsa 6,1583,827
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,4013,978
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,1063,794
Indianola, IaUsa 6,4754,024
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,2234,488
Inverness, FlUsa 4,8523,015
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,6034,103
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,8134,234
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,2423,879
IsokaZambia 11,2887,014


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -